Teaching Staff - Primary, Secondary & Higher Secondary

 

Primary

ClassName
1 A Ms. Donna Kanikam
1 B Mr. Augustine Biswas
1 C Ms. Saswati Biswas
2 A Ms. Monjita Biswas
2 B Ms. Poonam Mehra
2 C Mr. Mervyn Nathaniel
3 A Ms. Margaret Das
3 B Ms. Shaila Anto
3 C Mr. Samuel Newton
4 A Mr. Abir Panja
4 B Ms. P Kavita Rao
4 C Ms. Sangeeta Khosla

Secondary & Higher Secondary

ClassName
5 A Ms. Nupur Chaudhuri
5 B Ms. Sampa Jane D'Rozario
5 C Ms. Sweta Chanda
6 A Ms. Madhushree Bhattacharya
6 B Ms. Aparajita Mondal
6 C Ms. Arpita Chandra
7 A Ms. Somasree Hazra Sarkar
7 B Ms. Manisha Yadav
7 C Ms. Bhaswati Mukherjee
8 A Ms. Rituparna Banerjee Lazarus
8 B Ms. Shaista Ahmed
8 C Ms. Malosree Niyogi
9 A Mr. Amit Kundu
9 B Mr. Sanjay Bhattacharya
9 C Mr. Melroy Anthony
10 A Ms. Jayashree Sherpa
10 B Ms. Debjani Das
10 C Ms. Chaitali Roy
11 A1 Ms. Angela V Francis
11 A2 Mr. Prithwish De
11 B Mr. Pralay Kabi
11 C Mr. Debraj Chowdhury
11 D Ms. Kalyani Banerjee
12 A1 Ms. Debarati Mukherjee Bhowmick
12 A2 Mr. Arnab Paul Chowdhury
12 B Mr. Partha Datta
12 C Ms. Debaleena Ganguly
12 D Ms. Yankeela Bhutia

Subject teachers

SubjectName
-- Mr. Mervyn Nathaniel
-- Ms. Rita Das
-- Mr. Suphal Ghosh
-- Ms. Thelma George
-- Ms. P Kavita Rao
-- Ms. Dona Kanikam
Bengali Ms. Alpana Mazumdar
Mr. Amit Kundu
Ms. Arpita Chanda
Mr. Sukanta Ghosh
Biology Ms. Debarati Mukherjee Bhowmick
Ms. Shaista Ahmed
Commerce Mr. Debraj Chowdhury
Mr. Partha Datta
Mr. Pralay Kabi
Mr. Siddhartha Chatterjee
Computer Science Mr. Soumak Chatterjee
Mr. Prithwish De
Ms. Moumita Mukherjee
English Ms. Angela V. Francis
Ms. Kalyani Banerjee
Ms. Somasree Hazra
Fine Arts & Craft Mr. Gautam Sengupta
Hindi Ms. Poonam Pathak
Ms. Manisha Yadav
Ms. Priti Tiwari
Ms. Pooja Kumari Singh
Maths Fr. Raphael Hyde, SJ
Ms. Aparajita Mondal
Mr. Siddhartha Bhattacharya
Mr. Sanjay Bhattacharya
Ms. Chaitali Roy
Political Science Ms. Rituparna Banerjee Lazarus
Economics Ms. Debjani Das
Ms. Debaleena Ganguly
Accountancy Mr. Siddharth Chatterjee
Mr. Debraj Chowdhury
Mr. Partha Datta
Mr. Pralay Kabi
Physical Education Mr. Subrata Sadhu
Mr. Lester Mark Jennings
Physics Mr. Ambarnath Banerjee
Ms. Nandini Chatterjee
Ms. Maloshree Niyogi
Mr. Soumitra Maity
Chemistry Mr. Madhushree Bhattacharya
Mr. Arnab Paul Chowdhury
Ms. Mahua Chakraborty
History Ms. Nupur Chaudhuri
Ms. Jayashree Sherpa
Ms. Manisha Yadav
Geography Ms. Bhaswati Mukherjee
Ms. Susmita Banerjee
Ms. Sanjukta Chakraborty
Sociology Fr. Sebastian James, SJ
Ms. Yankeela Bhutia
Statistics Ms. Aparajita Mondal
Mr. Sanjay Bhattacharya
Librarian Mr. Sudip Sanpui
Audio Visual In-charge Mr. Paul Lal
Computer System In-charge Mr. Debasis Maity