Primary
Class | Name |
---|---|
1 A | Mr. Samuel Newton |
1 B | Ms. Lucy K Gomes |
1 C | Ms. Michelle Ann Alphonso |
2 A | Ms. Donna Kanikam |
2 B | Ms. Susmita Subarna |
2 C | Ms. Rita Das |
3 A | Ms. Monjita Biswas |
3 B | Ms. Poonam Mehra |
3 C | Mr. Mervyn Nathaniel |
4 A | Ms. Margaret Das |
4 B | Ms. Shaila Anto |
4 C | Mr. Abir Panja |
Secondary & Higher Secondary
Class | Name |
---|---|
5 A | Ms. Manisha Yadav |
5 B | Ms. Sanjukta Chakraborty |
5 C | Ms. Angela Violet Francis |
6 A | Mr. Amit Kundu |
6 B | Ms. Somasree Hazra Sarkar |
6 C | Ms. Bhaswati Mukherjee |
7 A | Mr. Phalguni Pramanik |
7 B | Ms. Sampa Jane D'Rozario |
7 C | Ms. Sweta Chanda |
8 A | Mr. Pritwish De |
8 B | Ms. Priti Tiwari |
8 C | Ms. Rituparna Banerjee |
8 D | Mr. Sukanta Ghosh |
9 A | Ms. Arpita Chandra |
9 B | Ms. Debjani Das |
9 C | Ms. Chaitali Roy |
9 D | Ms. Shabari Das |
10 A | Mr. Melroy Anthony |
10 B | Ms. Debjani Chakraborty |
10 C | Mr. Soumitra Maity |
10 D | Ms. Aparajita Mondal |
11 A1 | Ms. Manjaree Guha |
11 A2 | Mr. Arnab Paul Chowdhury |
11 B | Mr. Sanjay Bhattacharya |
11 C | Ms. Debaleena Ganguly |
11 D | Ms. Susmita Banerjee |
12 A1 | Ms. Shaista Ahmed |
12 A2 | Mr. Soumak Chatterjee |
12 B | Mr. Pralay Kabi |
12 C | Mr. Debraj Chowdhury |
12 D | Ms. Kalyani Banerjee |
Subject teachers
Subject | Name |
---|---|
-- | Mr. Shane Herbert Christensen |
-- | Ms. Thelma George |
-- | Ms. Manashi Chaudhury |
-- | Ms. Jacinta Sylvia Correa |
-- | Ms. Sangeeta Khosla |
-- | Ms. Sharmistha Sen |
-- | Ms. Rita Das |
Bengali | Mr. Amit Kundu Ms. Arpita Chanda Mr. Sukanta Ghosh |
Biology | Ms. Manjaree Guha Ms. Debjani Chakraborty Ms. Beline Jermy P Ms. Shaista Ahmed |
Commerce | Mr. Debraj Chowdhury Mr. Partha Datta Mr. Pralay Kabi Mr. U Riju James |
Computer Science | Mr. Soumak Chatterjee Mr. Prithwish De Mr. Phalguni Pramanik |
English | Ms. Angela V. Francis Ms. Kalyani Banerjee Ms. Somasree Hazra Mr. Melroy Anthony Ms. Somasree Hazra Ms. Sampa Jane D'Rozario Ms. Rituparna Banerjee Lazarus |
Fine Arts & Craft | Mr. Gautam Sengupta |
Hindi | Ms. Manisha Yadav Ms. Priti Tiwari Ms. Riya Saha |
Maths | Mr. Sanjay Bhattacharya Mr. Sukumar Mondal Ms. Chaitali Roy Ms. Aparajita Mondal Mr. Indranil Ghosh |
Political Science | Ms. Rituparna Banerjee Lazarus |
Economics | Ms. Debjani Das Ms. Debaleena Ganguly Ms. Aparajita Mondal |
Accountancy | Mr. Debraj Chowdhury Mr. Partha Datta Mr. Pralay Kabi |
Physical Education | Mr. Palash Mal |
Physics | Ms. Maloshree Niyogi Ms. Nilanjana Bhadra Mr. Soumitra Maity Mr. Ambernath Banerjee Ms. Piyali Halder |
Chemistry | Mr. Arnab Paul Chowdhury Ms. Rumeli Dasgupta |
History | Ms. Jayashree Sherpa Ms. Manisha Yadav Ms. Sweta Chanda Ms. Amrita Sofia Gomes |
Geography | Ms. Susmita Banerjee Ms. Bhaswati Mukherjee Ms. Sanjukta Chakraborty |
Sociology | Fr. Sebastian James, SJ Ms. Shabari Das |
Statistics | Ms. Aparajita Mondal Mr. Sanjay Bhattacharya |
Librarian | Mr. Sudip Sanpui Mr. Suphal Ghosh |
Audio Visual In-charge | Mr. Paul Lal |
Computer System In-charge | Mr. Debasis Maity |